Sora Amamiya


Amamiya Sora (雨宮天) is a Japanese seiyuu (as Touka in anime Tokyo Ghoul, Eliazabeth in Anime Nanatsu no Taizai, Iris in anime Classroom☆Crisis, Akame in anime Akame ga Kill, etc). Won the Best New Actress award in the 9th Seiyuu Awards. She is a member of Seiyuu Unit TrySail, and her talent agency is Music Ray’n.

Profile
Name: Amamiya Sora (雨宮天)
Nickname: Ten-chan (天ちゃん)
Birthday: August 28, 1993 (age 22)
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 160cm

Singles
[2014.08.13] Skyreach
[2014.11.19] Tsukiakari
[2015.09.09] Velvet Rays

Character Song Singles:
[2014.05.21] Kanade (Fujimiya Kaori)
[2015.08.19] Saikousoku Fall in Love
[2015.09.02] “Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou” Character Song Vol. 1 Miia




    • The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (14 CD)

      The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (無責任艦長タイラー, Musekinin Kanchou Tylor) is an anime series based on The Most Irresponsible Man in Space […]

    • Shiena Nishizawa – Fubuki

      TV Anime “Kantai Collection -KanColle-” Ending Theme Catalog Number VTCL-35203 Release Date Feb 18, 2015 Tracklist 01 吹雪 / 西沢幸奏 […]

    • Nana Mizuki – Mugen

      “Mugen” is the 20th single released by Mizuki Nana. The tile track was used as the opening theme for the […]

    • Galileo Galilei – Aoi Shiori

      “Aoi Shori” is the fifth single (fourth major label single) released by Galileo Galilei. The title track was used as […]

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    *
    *